How to Create a Safe and Inclusive Learning Environment for LGBTQIA+ Students

DepEd Sample Class Program for SY 2022-2023

The Department of Education issued DepEd Order No. 34, s. 2022, titled: School Calendar of Activities for School Year 2022-2023, which directs that classes begin on Monday, August 22, 2022, and end on Friday, July 7, 2023. It also emphasizes that the five-day in-person classes will begin on November 2, 2022.

In compliance with DepEd Order 31, s. 2012, Policy Guidelines on the Implementation of Grades 1-10 of the K to 12 Basic Education Curriculum (BEC) Effective SY2012-2013 and to DepEd Order No. 31, s. 2013, Clarifications on the Policy Guidelines on the Implementation of the Language Learning Areas and their Time Allotment in Grades 1 and 2 of the Basic Education Program, attached are sample class programs for Quarter 1 and for Quarters 2-4 for this school year 2022-2023.

Please keep in mind that the class schedules provided are only examples and may be enhanced/contextualized to complement the preferred class timetable, availability of teachers, number of available classrooms, as well as the school’s culture and environment.

It is suggested that the schedule for Quarter 1 be based on the validated class programming (blended modality) used during the Limited Face-to-Face Classes last SY 2021-2022, with all learners attending three or four days of in-person classes.

Attached are the following sample class programs that may serve as your guide in the preparation for Quarters 2-4 in the five-day in-person classes:

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Sample Class Program for Grade 1; Two-Shift and Three-Shift Classes (Quarter 1)

Two-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:20Handwashing/Health Routine20(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:40Flag Ceremony/Homeroom20(Class Adviser)
6:40 - 7:10Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
7:10 - 8:00Mother Tongue50(Teacher)
8:00 - 8:50Mathematics50(Teacher)
8:50 - 9:20Recess & Handwashing30(Class Adviser)
9:20 - 10:00Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
10:00 - 10:40MAPEH40(Teacher)
10:40 - 11:10*Reading Time/C2R/8-Wk Cur30(Teacher)
Total310

Note: 11:10-11:30 AM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
12:00 - 12:20Handwashing/Health Routine20(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 12:40Flag Ceremony/Homeroom20(Class Adviser)
12:40 - 1:10Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
1:10 - 2:00Mother Tongue50(Teacher)
2:00 - 2:50Mathematics50(Teacher)
2:50 - 3:20Recess & Handwashing30(Class Adviser)
3:20 - 4:00Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
4:00 - 4:40MAPEH40(Teacher)
4:40 - 5:20*Reading Time/C2R/8-Wk Cur30(Teacher)
Total310310

Note: 5:20-5:40 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Three-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
6:40 - 7:20Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
7:20 - 8:00Mathematics40(Teacher)
8:00 - 8:20Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
8:20 - 8:50Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
8:50 - 9:20MAPEH30(Teacher)
9:20 - 9:50*Reading Time/C2R/8-Wk Cur30(Teacher)
Total230

Note: Subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

9:50-10:00 AM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
10:00 - 10:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
10:10 - 10:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
10:20 - 10:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
10:40 - 11:20Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
11:20 - 11:40Lunch & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
11:40 - 12:20Mathematics40(Teacher)
12:20 - 12:50Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
12:50 - 1:20MAPEH30(Teacher)
1:20 - 1:50*Reading Time/C2R/8-Wk Cur30(Teacher)
Total230

Note: Subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

1:50-2:00 PM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
2:00 - 2:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
2:10 - 2:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
2:20 - 2:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
2:40 - 3:20Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
3:20 - 3:40Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
3:40 - 4:20Mathematics40(Teacher)
4:20 - 4:50Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
4:50 - 5:20MAPEH30(Teacher)
5:20 - 5:50*Reading Time/C2R/8-Wk Cur30(Teacher)
Total230

Note: Subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

5:50-6:00 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Sample Class Program for Grade 1; Two-Shift and Three-Shift Classes (Quarter 2)

Two-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:20Handwashing/Health Routine20(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:40Flag Ceremony/Homeroom20(Class Adviser)
6:40 - 7:10Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
7:10 - 7:50Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
7:50 - 8:40Mathematics50(Teacher)
8:40 - 9:10Recess & Handwashing30(Class Adviser)
9:10 - 10:00Filipino50(Teacher)
10:00 - 10:40Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
10:40 - 11:20MAPEH40(Teacher)
11:20 - 11:50*Reading Time/C2R30(Teacher)
Total350

Note: Mother Tongue Subject was lessened by 10 minutes.

11:50-12:00 NN – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
12:00 - 12:20Handwashing/Health Routine20(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 12:40Flag Ceremony/Homeroom20(Class Adviser)
12:40 - 1:10Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
1:10 - 1:50Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
1:50 - 2:40Mathematics50(Teacher)
2:40 - 3:10Recess & Handwashing30(Class Adviser)
3:10 - 4:00Filipino50
4:00 - 4:40Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
4:40 - 5:20MAPEH40(Teacher)
5:20 - 5:50*Reading Time/C2R30(Teacher)
Total350310

Note: Mother Tongue Subject was lessened by 10 minutes

5:50-6:00 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Three-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
6:40 - 7:10Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
7:10 - 7:50Mathematics40(Teacher)
7:50 - 8:20Filipino30(Teacher)
8:20 - 8:40Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
8:40 - 9:10Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
9:10 - 9:40MAPEH30(Teacher)
9:40 - 10:00*Reading Time/C2R20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 10 minutes; except for MT & Fil with 20 minutes

10:00-10:10 AM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
10:10 - 10:20Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
10:20 - 10:30Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
10:30 - 10:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
10:50 - 11:20Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
11:20 - 12:00Mathematics40(Teacher)
12:00 - 12:20Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 12:50Filipino30(Teacher)
12:50 - 1:20Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
1:20 - 1:50MAPEH30(Teacher)
1:50 - 2:10*Reading Time/C2R20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 10 minutes; except for MT and Fil with 20 minutes

2:10-2:20 PM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
2:20 - 2:30Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
2:30 - 2:40Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
2:40 - 3:00Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
3:00 - 3:30Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
3:30 - 4:10Mathematics40(Teacher)
4:10 - 4:30Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
4:30 - 5:00Filipino30(Teacher)
5:00 - 5:30Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
5:30 - 6:00MAPEH30(Teacher)
6:00 - 6:20*Reading Time/C2R20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 10 minutes; except for MT & Fil with 20 minutes

6:20-6:30 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Sample Class Program for Grade 1; Two-Shift and Three-Shift Classes (Quarters 3 & 4)

Two-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
6:50 - 7:40Mother Tongue50(Teacher)
7:40 - 8:30English50(Teacher)
8:30 - 9:20Filipino50(Teacher)
9:20 - 9:40Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
9:40 - 10:30Mathematics50(Teacher)
10:30 - 11:10Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
11:10 - 11:50MAPEH40(Teacher)
Total350

Note: Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

11:50-12:00 NN – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
12:00 - 12:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
12:10 - 12:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 12:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
12:50 - 1:40Mother Tongue50(Teacher)
1:40 - 2:30English50(Teacher)
2:30 - 3:20Filpino50(Teacher)
3:20 - 3:40Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
3:40 - 4:30Mathematics50(Teacher)
4:30 - 5:10Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
5:10 - 5:50MAPEH40(Teacher)
Total350310

Note: Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

5:50-6:00 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Three-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
6:40 - 7:10Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
7:10 - 7:50English40(Teacher)
7:50 - 8:30Filipino40(Teacher)
8:30 - 8:50Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
8:50 - 9:20Mathematics30(Teacher)
9:20 - 9:40Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
9:40 - 10:00MAPEH20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 20 minutes; Math, English, EsP with 10 minutes

10:00-10:10 NN – Classroom Disinfection / Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
10:10 - 10:20Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
10:20 - 10:30Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
10:30 - 10:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
10:50 - 11:20Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
11:20 - 12:00English40(Teacher)
12:00 - 12:20Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 1:00Mathematics40(Teacher)
1:00 - 1:30Filipino30(Teacher)
1:30 - 1:50Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
1:50 - 2:10MAPEH20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 20 minutes; Math, English, EsP with 10 minutes

2:10-2:20 PM – Classroom Disinfection / Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
2:20 - 2:30Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
2:30 - 2:40Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
2:40 - 3:00Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
3:00 - 3:30Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
3:30 - 4:10English40(Teacher)
4:10 - 4:30Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
4:30 - 5:10Mathematics40(Teacher)
5:10 - 5:40Filipino30(Teacher)
5:40 - 6:00Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
6:00 - 6:20MAPEH20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 20 minutes; Math, English, EsP with 10 minutes

2:10-2:20 PM – Classroom Disinfection / Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

Sample Class Program for Grade 2; Two-Shift and Three-Shift Classes (Quarters 1 & 4)

Two-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
6:50 - 7:30Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
7:30 - 8:20English50(Teacher)
8:20 - 9:10Mathematics50(Teacher)
9:10 - 9:30Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
9:30 - 10:10Filipino40(Teacher)
10:10 - 10:50Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
10:50 - 11:30MAPEH40(Teacher)
11:30 - 11:50*Reading Time/C2R20(Teacher)
Total360

Note: Mother Tongue and Filipino subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

11:50 -12:00 NN – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
12:10 - 12:20Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
12:10 - 12:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 12:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
12:50 - 1:30Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
1:30 - 2:20English50(Teacher)
2:20 - 3:10Mathematics50(Teacher)
3:10 - 3:30Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
3:30 - 4:10Filipino40(Teacher)
4:10 - 4:50Araling Panlipunan40(Teacher)
4:50 - 5:30MAPEH40(Teacher)
5:30 - 5:50*Reading Time/C2R20(Teacher)
Total360

Note: Mother Tongue and Filipino subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

5:50 -6:00 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Three-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
6:40 - 7:10Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
7:10 - 7:50English40(Teacher)
7:50 - 8:30Mathematics40(Teacher)
8:30 - 8:50Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
8:50 - 9:20Filipino30(Teacher)
9:20 - 9:40Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
9:40 - 10:00MAPEH20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 20 minutes; Math, English, EsP with 10 minutes.

10:00-10:10 NN – Classroom Disinfection

Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
10:10 - 10:20Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
10:20 - 10:30Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
10:30 - 10:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
10:50 - 11:20Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
11:20 - 12:00English40(Teacher
12:00 - 12:20Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 1:00Mathematics40(Teacher)
1:00 - 1:30Filipino30(Teacher)
1:30 - 1:50Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
1:50 - 2:10MAPEH20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 20 minutes; Math, English, EsP with 10 minutes.

2:10-2:20 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
2:20 - 2:30Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
2:30 - 2:40Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
2:40 - 3:00Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
3:00 - 3:30Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
3:30 - 4:10English40(Teacher
4:10 - 4:30Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
4:30 - 5:10Mathematics40(Teacher)
5:10 - 5:40Filipino30(Teacher)
5:40 - 6:00Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
6:00 - 6:20MAPEH20(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 20 minutes; Math, English, EsP with 10 minutes

2:10-2:20 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Reading Time/C2R shall be done at home

Sample Class Program for Grade 3; Two-Shift and Three-Shift Classes (Quarters 1 & 4)

Two-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:20Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:20 - 6:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
6:50 - 7:30Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
7:30 - 8:20English50(Teacher)
8:20 - 9:10Mathematics50(Teacher)
9:10 - 9:30Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
9:30 - 10:20Science50(Teacher)
10:20 - 11:00Filipino40(Teacher)
11:00 - 11:30Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
11:30 - 12:00MAPEH30(Teacher)
Total360

Note: Mother Tongue. Filipino, AP and MAPEH subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

12:00 -12:10 PM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
12:10 - 12:20Handwashing/Health Routine10(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 12:30Flag Ceremony/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
12:30 - 1:00Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
1:00 - 1:40Mother Tongue40(Teacher)
1:40 - 2:30English50(Teacher)
2:30 - 3:20Mathematics50(Teacher)
3:20 - 3:40Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
3:40 - 4:30Science50(Teacher)
4:30 - 5:10Filipino40(Teacher)
5:10 - 5:40Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
5:40 - 6:10MAPEH30(Teacher)
Total360

Note: Mother Tongue. Filipino, AP and MAPEH subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

6:10 -6:20 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Three-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:30Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
6:30 - 7:00Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
7:00 - 7:30English30(Teacher)
7:30 - 8:00Mathematics30(Teacher)
8:00 - 8:20Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
8:20 - 8:50Science30(Teacher)
8:50 - 9:20Filipino30(Teacher)
9:20 - 9:50Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
9:50 - 10:20MAPEH30(Teacher)
Total260

Note: Mother Tongue. Filipino, English, Science & Math subjects were lessened by 20 minutes while EsP, AP and MAPEH subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

10:20 -10:30 AM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
10:30 - 10:40Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
10:40 - 11:00Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
11:00 - 11:30Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
11:30 - 12:00English30(Teacher)
12:00 - 12:30Mathematics30(Teacher)
12:30 - 12:50Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
12:50 - 1:20Science30(Teacher)
1:20 - 1:50Filipino30(Teacher)
1:50 - 2:20Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
2:20 - 2:50MAPEH30(Teacher)
Total260

Note: Mother Tongue. Filipino, English, Science & Math subjects were lessened by 20 minutes while EsP, AP and MAPEH subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

2:50 -3:00 PM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
3:00 - 3:10Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
3:10 - 3:30Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
3:30 - 4:00Mother Tongue30(Teacher)
4:00 - 4:30English30(Teacher)
4:30 - 5:00Mathematics30(Teacher)
5:00 - 5:20Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
5:20 - 5:50Science30(Teacher)
5:50 - 6:30Filipino30(Teacher)
6:30 - 7:00Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
7:00 - 7:30MAPEH30(Teacher)
Total260

Note: Mother Tongue. Filipino, English, Science & Math subjects were lessened by 20 minutes while EsP, AP and MAPEH subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

7:30 -7:4 0 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Sample Class Program for Grades 4-6; Two-Shift and Three-Shift Classes (Quarters 1 & 4)

Two-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
6:40 - 7:30Mathematics50(Teacher)
7:30 - 8:20English50(Teacher)
8:20 - 8:50MAPEH30(Teacher)
8:50 - 9:10Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
9:10 - 10:00Science50(Teacher)
10:00 - 10:40Filipino40(Teacher)
10:40 - 11:10Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
11:10 - 11:50EPP40(Teacher)
Total350

Note: Filipino, AP, MAPEH and EPP subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

11:50 -12:00 NN – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
12:00 - 12:10Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
12:10 - 12:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao30(Teacher)
12:40 - 1:30Mathematics50(Teacher)
1:30 - 2:20English50(Teacher)
2:20 - 2:50MAPEH30(Teacher)
2:50 - 3:10Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
3:10 - 4:00Science50(Teacher)
4:00 - 4:40Filipino40(Teacher)
4:40 - 5:10Araling Panlipunan30(Teacher)
5:10 - 5:50EPP40(Teacher)
Total350

Note: Filipino, AP and MAPEH subjects were lessened by 10 minutes.

5:50 -6:00 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Three-Shift Classes

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
6:00 - 6:10Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
6:10 - 6:30Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
6:30 - 7:00Mathematics30(Teacher)
7:00 - 7:30English30(Teacher)
7:30 - 7:50MAPEH20(Teacher)
7:50 - 8:20Science30(Teacher)
8:20 - 8:40Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
8:40 - 9:10Filipino30(Teacher)
9:10 - 9:30Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
9:30 - 10:00EPP30(Teacher)
Total240

Note: All subjects were lessened by 20 minutes except for EsP with 1o minutes.

10:00 -10:10 AM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
10:10 - 10:20Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
10:20 - 10:40Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
10:40 - 11:10Mathematics30(Teacher)
11:10 - 11:40English30(Teacher)
11:40 - 12:00MAPEH20(Teacher)
12:00 - 12:20Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
12:20 - 12:50Science30(Teacher)
12:50 - 1:20Filipino30(Teacher)
1:20 - 1:40Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
1:40 - 2:10EPP30(Teacher)
Total240

Note: Filipino, Mathematics, English, EsP, AP and Science subjects were lessened by 10 minutes; MAPEH and EPP subjects were lessened by 20 minutes.

2:10 -2:20 PM – Classroom Disinfection

TimeLearning AreaNo. of MinutesTeacher
2:20 - 2:30Health Routine/Homeroom10(Class Adviser)
2:30 - 2:50Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao20(Teacher)
2:50 - 3:20Mathematics30(Teacher)
3:20 - 3:50English30(Teacher)
3:50 - 4:10Recess & Handwashing20(Class Adviser)
4:10 - 4:30MAPEH20(Teacher)
4:30 - 5:00Science30(Teacher)
5:00 - 5:30Filipino30(Teacher)
5:30 - 5:50Araling Panlipunan20(Teacher)
5:50 - 6:20EPP30(Teacher)
Total240

Note: Filipino, Mathematics, English, EsP, AP and Science subjects were lessened by 10 minutes; MAPEH and EPP subjects were lessened by 20 minutes.

6:20 -6:30 PM – Classroom Disinfection

Sample Class Program for Grades 7-10; Single-Shift, Two-Shift Classes and Three-Shift Classes (Quarters 1 & 4)

One-Shift Class

Time/DayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:50 - 7:00HandwashingHandwashingHandwashingHandwashing
7:00 - 8:00Homeroom Guidance ProgramIndependent/ Cooperative LearningIndependent/ Cooperative LearningIndependent/ Cooperative LearningHandwashing (10 mins. before class)
8:00 - 9:00MAPEHEsPEnglishMAPEH
9:00 - 10:00EnglishEnglish
10:00 - 10:30Recess and Handwashing
10:30 - 11:30ScienceScienceScienceScienceEsP
11:30 - 12:30APAPAPFilipinoFilipino
12:30 - 1:30MathematicsTLEMathematicsTLEMathematics
1:30 - 2:30FilipinoFilipino

Two-Shift Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
5:45 - 6:00HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:00 - 7:00FilipinoFilipinoHomeroom GuidanceFilipinoFilipino
7:00 - 8:00ScienceAraling PanlipunanScienceScienceScience
8:00 - 9:00MathMathMathAraling PanlipunanMath
9:00 - 9:20HealthBreak and Handwashing
9:20 - 10:20EnglishEnglishAraling PanlipunanEnglishEnglish
10:20 - 11:20EsPMAPEHMAPEHMAPEHMAPEH
11:20 - 12:20TLETLETLETLEEsP

Time: 12:20 – 12:30 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12:30 - 12:40HealthRoutine & Handwashing
12:40 - 1:40FilipinoFilipinoHomeroom GuidanceFilipinoFilipino
1:40 - 2:40ScienceAraling PanlipunanScienceScienceScience
2:40 - 3:40MathMathMathAraling PanlipunanMath
3:40 - 4:00HealthBreak and Handwashing
4:00 - 5:00EnglishEnglishAraling PanlipunanEnglishEnglish
5:00 - 6:00EsPMAPEHMAPEHMAPEHMAPEH
6:00 - 7:00TLETLETLETLEEsP

Time: 7:00 – 7:10 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

NOTE:

The subjects Filipino, Science, Math, English, MAPEH and TLE may be interchanged in the schedule within the day/week as long as the 4-hour in a week time requirement shall be met.

The subjects Araling Panlipunan (AP), Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao (EsP) and the Homeroom Guidance Program may also be swapped provided that the 3-hour for AP, 2hour for EsP and 1- hour for Guidance Program will be allotted.

Schedule of subjects may be reorganized to meet the teachers’ availability/schedule.

Three-Shift Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
5:50 - 6:00HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:00 - 6:40FilipinoFilipinoHomeroom GuidanceFilipinoFilipino
6:40 - 7:20MathMathMathAPMath
7:20 - 8:00ScienceAPScienceScienceScience
8:00 - 8:40EsPMAPEHMAPEHMAPEHMAPEH
8:40 - 9:00HealthBreak & Handwashing
9:00 - 9:40EnglishEnglishAPEnglishEnglish
9:40 - 10:20TLETLETLETLEEsP

Time: 10:20 – 10:30 AM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:30 - 10:40HealthRoutine & Handwashing
10:40 - 11:20APMAPEHMAPEHMAPEHMAPEH
11:20 - 12:00MathMathMathHomeroom GuidanceMath
12:00 - 12:40FilipinoFilipinoEsPFilipinoFilipino
12:40 - 1:00HealthBreak and Handwashing
1:00 - 1:40TLETLETLETLEAP
1:40 - 2:20EnglishEnglishAPEnglishEnglish
2:20 - 3:00ScienceEsPScienceScienceScience

Time: 3:00 – 3:10 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
3:10 - 3:20HealthRoutine & Handwashing
3:20 - 4:00EnglishEnglishHomeroom GuidanceEnglishEnglish
4:00 - 4:20TLETLETLETLEEsP
4:20 - 5:00ScienceAPScienceScienceScience
5:00 - 5:20HealthBreak and Handwashing
5:20 - 6:00MathMathMathAPMath
6:00 - 6:40EsPMAPEHMAPEHMAPEHMAPEH
6:40 - 7:20FilipinoFilipinoAPFilipinoFilipino

Time: 7:20 – 7:30 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

NOTE:

  • The Schedule of subjects may be reshuffled to meet the teachers’ availability/schedule.

Sample Class Program for Senior High School; Single-Shift and Two-Shift Classes (Grade 11 First and Second Semesters and Grade 12 First and Second Semesters)

Grade 11 First Semester (Quarters 1 and 2)

One-Shift Class

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:00 - 6:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:15 - 7:15Core 3Core 1Core 1Core 1Core 1
7:15 - 8:15Core 2Core 3Core 2Core 2Core 2
8:15 - 9:15Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Core 3
9:15 - 10:15Applied 2Applied 2Core 3Applied 2Applied 2
10:15 - 11:00HealthBreak and Handwashing
11:00 - 12:00Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Homeroom Guidance
12:00 - 1:00Core 4Core 4Core 4Core 4PE (Core 15)
1:00 - 2:00Specialized 2Specialized 2Specialized 2Specialized 2PE (Core 15)
2:00 - 3:00Specialized 3Specialized 3Specialized 3Specialized 3

For TVL Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:00 - 6:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:15 - 7:15Core 3Core 1Core 1Core 1Core 1
7:15 - 8:15Core 2Core 3Core 2Core 2Core 2
8:15 - 9:15Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1PE
9:15 - 10:15Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1(Core 15)
10:15 - 11:00HealthBreak and Handwashing
11:00 - 12:00Applied 2Applied 2Core 3Applied 2Applied 2
12:00 - 1:00Core 4Core 4Core 4Core 4Homeroom Guidance
1:11 - 2:00Core 3
2:00 - 3:00Specialized 2Specialized 3Specialized 2Specialized 3

NOTE:

For TVL Classes, Specialized Subjects 2 & 3 are combined to align the number of hours to the TVL Specialized/Schedule Model (TVL Schedule Models).

Grade 11 First Semester (Quarters 1 and 2)

Two-Shift Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
5:45 - 6:00HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:00 - 6:45Core 3Core 1Core 1Core 1Core 1
6:45 - 7:30Core 2Core 3Core 2Core 2Core 2
7:30 - 8:15Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Core 3
8:15 - 8:30HealthBreak and Handwashing
8:30 - 9:15Applied 2Applied 2Core 3Applied 2Applied 2
9:15 - 10:00Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Homeroom Guidance
10:00 - 10:45Core 4Core 4Core 4Core 4PE (Core 15)
10:45 - 11:30Specialized 2Specialized 2Specialized 2Specialized 2PE (Core 15)
11:30 - 12:15Specialized 3Specialized 3Specialized 3Specialized 3

Time: 12:15 – 12:30 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12:30 - 12:45HealthRoutine & Handwashing
12:45 - 1:30Core 3Core 1Core 1Core 1Core 1
1:30 - 2:15Core 2Core 3Core 2Core 2Core 2
2:15 - 3:00Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Core 3
3:00 - 3:45Applied 2Applied 2Core 3Applied 2Applied 2
3:45 - 4:00HealthBreak and Handwashing
4:00 - 5:45Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Homeroom Guidance
4:45 - 5:30Core 4Core 4Core 4Core 4PE (Core 15)
5:30 - 6:15Specialized 2Specialized 2Specialized 2Specialized 2PE (Core 15)
6:15 - 7:00Specialized 3Specialized 3Specialized 3Specialized 3

Time: 7:00 – 7:15 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Grade 11 First Semester (Quarters 1 and 2)

Two-Shift Classes for TVL

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
5:45 - 6:00HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:00 - 6:45Core 3Core 1Core 1Core 1Core 1
6:45 - 7:30Core 2Core 3Core 2Core 2Core 2
7:30 - 8:15Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Core 3
8:15 - 8:30HealthBreak and Handwashing
8:30 - 9:15Applied 2Applied 2Core 3Applied 2Applied 2
9:15 - 10:00Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Homeroom Guidance
10:00 - 10:45Core 4Core 4Core 4Core 4PE
10:45 - 11:30Specialized 2Specialized 3Specialized 2Specialized 3(Core 15)
11:30 - 12:15

Time: 12:15 – 12:30 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12:30 - 12:45HealthRoutine & Handwashing
12:45 - 1:30Core 3Core 1Core 1Core 1Core 1
1:30 - 2:15Core 2Core 3Core 2Core 2Core 2
2:15 - 3:00Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Applied 1Core 3
3:00 - 3:45Applied 2Applied 2Core 3Applied 2Applied 2
3:45 - 4:00HealthBreak and Handwashing
4:00 - 5:45Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Specialized 1Homeroom Guidance
4:45 - 5:30Core 4Core 4Core 4Core 4PE
5:30 - 6:15Specialized 2Specialized 3Specialized 2Specialized 3(Core 15)
6:15 - 7:00

Time: 7:00 – 7:15 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Grade 11 Second Semester (Quarters 3 and 4)

One-Shift Class

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:00 - 6:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:15 - 7:15Core 7Core 5Core 5Core 5Core 5
7:15 - 8:15Core 6Core 7Core 6Core 6Core 6
8:15 - 9:15Applied 3Applied 3Applied 3Applied 3Core 7
9:15 - 10:15Applied 4Applied 4Core 7Applied 4Applied 4
10:15 - 10:45HealthBreak and Handwashing
10:45 - 11:45Core 8Core 8Core 8Core 8PE (Core 15)
11:45 - 12:45Specialized 4Specialized 4Specialized 4Specialized 4PE (Core 15)
12:45 - 1:45Specialized 5Specialized 5Specialized 5Specialized 5Homeroom Guidance

Time: 1:45 – 2:00 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

NOTE:

For TVL Classes, Specialized Subjects 4 & 5 may be combined to align the number of hours to the TVL Specialized/Schedule Model (TVL Schedule Models). Please see a sample of the given class program for TVL Classes.

Grade 11 Second Semester (Quarters 3 and 4)

Two-Shift Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
5:45 - 6:00HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:00 - 6:50Core 7Core 5Core 5Core 5Core 5
6:50 - 7:40Core 6Core 7Core 6Core 6Core 6
7:40 - 8:30Applied 3Applied 3Applied 3Applied 3Core 7
8:30 - 9:20Applied 4Applied 4Core 7Applied 4Applied 4
9:20 - 9:40HealthBreak and Handwashing
9:40 - 10:30Core 8Core 8Core 8Core 8PE (Core 15)
10:30 - 11:20Specialized 4Specialized 4Specialized 4Specialized 4PE (Core 15)
11:20 - 12:10Specialized 5Specialized 5Specialized 5Specialized 5Homeroom Guidance

Time: 12:10 – 12:20 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12:20 - 12:30HealthRoutine & Handwashing
12:30 - 1:40Core 7Core 5Core 5Core 5Core 5
1:40 - 2:30Core 6Core 7Core 6Core 6Core 6
2:30 - 3:20Applied 3Applied 3Applied 3Applied 3Core 7
3:20 - 3:40HealthBreak and Handwashing
3:40 - 4:30Applied 4Applied 4Core 7Applied 4Applied 4
4:30 - 5:20Core 8Core 8Core 8Core 8PE (Core 15)
5:20 - 6:10Specialized 4Specialized 4Specialized 4Specialized 4PE (Core 15)
6:10 - 7:00Specialized 5Specialized 5Specialized 5Specialized 5Homeroom Guidance

Time: 7:00 – 7:15 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

NOTE:

For TVL Classes, Specialized Subjects 4 & 5 may be combined to align the number of hours to the TVL Specialized/Schedule Model (TVL Schedule Models). Please see a sample of the given class program for TVL Classes.

Grade 12 First Semester (Quarters 1 and 2)

One-Shift Class

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:00 - 6:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:15 - 7:15Core 11Core 9Core 9Core 9Core 9
7:15 - 8:15Core 10Core 11Core 10Core 10Core 10
8:15 - 9:15Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Core 11
19:15 - 10:15Applied 6Applied 6Core 11Applied 6Applied 6
10:15 - 10:45HealthBreak and Handwashing
10:45 - 11:45Core 12Core 12Core 12Core 12Homeroom Guidance
11:45 - 12:45Specialized 6Specialized 6Specialized 6Specialized 6
12:45 - 1:45Specialized 7Specialized 7Specialized 7Specialized 7

Time: 1:45 – 2:00 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

For TVL Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:00 - 6:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:15 - 7:15Core 11Core 9Core 9Core 9Core 9
7:15 - 8:15Core 10Core 11Core 10Core 10Core 10
8:15 - 9:15Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Core 11
19:15 - 10:15Applied 6Applied 6Core 11Applied 6Applied 6
10:15 - 10:45HealthBreak and Handwashing
10:45 - 11:45Core 12Core 12Core 12Core 12Homeroom Guidance
11:45 - 12:45Specialized 6Specialized 7Specialized 6Specialized 7
12:45 - 1:45

Grade 12 First Semester (Quarters 1 and 2)

Two-Shift Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:00 - 6:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:15 - 7:15Core 11Core 9Core 9Core 9Core 9
7:15 - 8:15Core 10Core 11Core 10Core 10Core 10
8:15 - 9:15Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Core 11
19:15 - 10:15HealthBreak and Handwashing
10:15 - 10:45Core 12Core 12Core 11Core 12Core 12
10:45 - 11:45Specialized 6Specialized 6Specialized 6Specialized 6Homeroom Guidance
11:45 - 12:45Specialized 7Specialized 7Specialized 7Specialized 7

Time: 12:45 – 1:00 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
1:00 - 1:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
1:15 - 2:15Core 11Core 9Core 9Core 9Core 9
2:15 - 3:15Core 10Core 11Core 10Core 10Core 10
3:15 - 4:15Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Applied 5Core 11
4:15 - 4:45HealthBreak and Handwashing
4:45 - 5:30Core 12Core 12Core 11Core 12Core 12
3:30 - 4:15Specialized 6Specialized 6Specialized 6Specialized 6Homeroom Guidance
4:15 - 5:00Specialized 7Specialized 7Specialized 7Specialized 7

Time: 5:00 – 5:15 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

NOTE:

For TVL Classes, Specialized Subjects 6 & 7 may be combined to align the number of hours to the TVL Specialized/Schedule Model (TVL Schedule Models). Please see a sample of the given class program for TVL Classes.

Grade 12 Second Semester (Quarters 3 and 4)

One-Shift Class

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
6:00 - 6:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:15 - 7:15Homeroom GuidanceCore 13Core 13Core 13Core 13
7:15 - 8:15Core 14Core 14Core 14Core 14
8:15 - 9:15Applied 7Applied 7Applied 7Applied 7
9:15 - 9:45HealthBreak and Handwashing
9:45 - 10:45Specialized 8Specialized 8Specialized 8Specialized 8
10:45 - 11:45Specialized 9Specialized 9Specialized 9Specialized 9

Time: 11:45 – 12:00 NN schedule for classroom disinfection

Two-Shift Classes

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
5:45 - 6:00HealthRoutine & Handwashing
6:00 - 7:00Homeroom GuidanceCore 13Core 13Core 13Core 13
7:00 - 8:00Core 14Core 10Core 14Core 14PE (Core 15)
8:00 - 9:00Applied 7Applied 7Applied 7Applied 7
9:00 - 9:30HealthBreak and Handwashing
9:30 - 10:30Specialized 8Specialized 8Specialized 8Specialized 8
10:30 -11:30Specialized 9Specialized 9Specialized 9Specialized 9

Time: 11:30 – 11:45 AM schedule for classroom disinfection

Day/TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12:00 - 12:15HealthRoutine & Handwashing
12:15 - 1:00Homeroom GuidanceCore 13Core 13Core 13Core 13
1:00 - 1:45Core 14Core 10Core 14Core 14PE (Core 15)
1:45 - 2:30Applied 7Applied 7Applied 7Applied 7
2:30 - 3:15HealthBreak and Handwashing
3:15 - 3:30Specialized 8Specialized 8Specialized 8Specialized 8
3:30 - 4:30Specialized 9Specialized 9Specialized 9Specialized 9

Time: 3:30 – 3:45 PM schedule for classroom disinfection

NOTE:

For TVL Classes, Specialized Subjects 8 & 9 may be combined to align the number of hours to the TVL Specialized/Schedule Model (TVL Schedule Models). Please see a sample of the given class program for TVL Classes.

Can't Find What You'RE Looking For?

We are here to help - please use the search box below.

Leave a Comment